KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

Оперативное цеховое планирование

English translation: shop level operational planning


06:45 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / pipe mill
Russian term or phrase: Оперативное цеховое планирование
Схема разбивки завода по цехам и участкам
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
English translation:shop level operational planning
Explanation:
Shop level planning and. scheduling is often a typical need and can be a primary ...
www.plant-maintenance
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shop level operational planning
olganet
3departmentalization operational planning
Volha K


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Оперативное цеховое планирование
departmentalization operational planning


Explanation:
если речь идет именно о разбивке на цеха/отделы и т. д.

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Оперативное цеховое планирование
shop level operational planning


Explanation:
Shop level planning and. scheduling is often a typical need and can be a primary ...
www.plant-maintenance

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.