KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

шлейфовая тележка

English translation: Shunting bogie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шлейфовая тележка
English translation:Shunting bogie
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

11:38 Feb 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: шлейфовая тележка
тележка электромоторная шлейфовая грузоподъемностью 5 т,
Michael Moskowitz
Shunting bogie
Explanation:
Railway bogie
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shunting bogie
Maruti Shinde
3on-track bogie
Zaur Bahramov


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-track bogie


Explanation:
on-track bogie

Zaur Bahramov
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shunting bogie


Explanation:
Railway bogie

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8