KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

Договор на оказание услуг контрольно-пропускного отдела

English translation: Agreement on the provision of checkpoint services


15:27 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: Договор на оказание услуг контрольно-пропускного отдела
(на предприятии)

Agreement on the provision of security department services?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Agreement on the provision of checkpoint services
Explanation:
More specific than security services; I take it this is all to do with checking passes at entry points.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Agreement on the provision of checkpoint services
Jack Doughty
4*Klipit


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
голосую за ваш вариант:)

Klipit
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Agreement on the provision of checkpoint services


Explanation:
More specific than security services; I take it this is all to do with checking passes at entry points.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Cartlidge
2 days3 hrs