KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

инспекционный контроль

English translation: surveillance audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инспекционный контроль
English translation:surveillance audit
Entered by: Michael Moskowitz

17:20 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Quality control
Russian term or phrase: инспекционный контроль
сертификация продукции на основе испытаний типового образца продукции в аккредитованной испытательной лаборатории с последующим инспекционным контролем
Michael Moskowitz
surveillance
Explanation:
surveillance = systematic iteration of conformity assessment activities as a basis for maintaining the validity of the statement of conformity
инспекционный контроль = систематическое наблюдение за деятельностью
по оценке соответствия как основы для поддержания правомерности заявления о соответствии

ISO/IEC 17000:2004(E/F/R)
Selected response from:

ellenbee
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surveillanceellenbee
4subsequent monitoringDorene Cornwell
4supervisory controlxxxVlad Shamail
4follow up inspection
George Pavlov
4inspection control
Jahongir Sidikov
3inspection checkup
Serg Yefimov
3verification
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisory control


Explanation:
It is a term widely used in Aviational Medicine

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspection control


Explanation:
inspection control

Jahongir Sidikov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surveillance


Explanation:
surveillance = systematic iteration of conformity assessment activities as a basis for maintaining the validity of the statement of conformity
инспекционный контроль = систематическое наблюдение за деятельностью
по оценке соответствия как основы для поддержания правомерности заявления о соответствии

ISO/IEC 17000:2004(E/F/R)

ellenbee
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspection checkup


Explanation:
inspection checkup

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsequent monitoring


Explanation:
subsequent monitoring

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verification


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow up inspection


Explanation:
**

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian