KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

на входе

English translation: input water temperature


11:30 Aug 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: на входе
диапазон температуры воды на входе дозавтора - water input temperature????
Olena
English translation:input water temperature
Explanation:
You should check your input water temperature before relying on any of the above numbers ...
http://www.houseneeds.com/shop/HeatingProducts/WaterHeating/...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4input water temperature
Vladimir Pochinov
4at the inlet
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
на входе
input water temperature


Explanation:
You should check your input water temperature before relying on any of the above numbers ...
http://www.houseneeds.com/shop/HeatingProducts/WaterHeating/...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  KLENA
2 hrs

agree  Kurt Porter
3 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на входе
at the inlet


Explanation:
inlet water temperature
water temperature range at the [dispenser] inlet

If the inlet water temperature is 50(F (10(C), the needed flow rate through the demand water heater would need to be
http://www.naturalhandyman.com/iip/infwaterheater/inftankles...

The water temperature range should be between 140'F and 180'F (60'C and 8O'C) with the maximum being 20O F (95'C).
http://www.ultralightnews.com/engineinfo/watertempdia.htm

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11