KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

Разработка заголовков и слоганов

English translation: Title and slogan design (development)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Разработка заголовков и слоганов
English translation:Title and slogan design (development)
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

15:15 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: Разработка заголовков и слоганов
Как? Title and slogan development? Composition? Ужасно...
Oyra
Russian Federation
Title and slogan design (development)
Explanation:
Why not?
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Я остановилась на development, потому что слово design употреблялось слишком часто, а creation не очень подходило по контексту, хотя я совершенно согласна с Кириллом, что это занятие творческое. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Title and slogan design (development)
Mark Vaintroub
4 +3developmentxxxJoeYeckley
3creation
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creation


Explanation:
Это творческое занятие :)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Title and slogan design (development)


Explanation:
Why not?

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Я остановилась на development, потому что слово design употреблялось слишком часто, а creation не очень подходило по контексту, хотя я совершенно согласна с Кириллом, что это занятие творческое. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> thanx, Jack

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
43 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Yuri Geifman: w/design
1 hr

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: With development. Design is part of it, but marketing, legal and technical factors also go into the process.
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
development


Explanation:
.

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  uFO
23 hrs