KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

Калькулятор по расходным материалам

English translation: Online calculator for consumables


18:27 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: Калькулятор по расходным материалам
Онлайновый калькулятор, позволяющий подсчитать, например, сколько тот или иной принтер расходует в месяц тонера при такой-то частоте пользования и т.п.
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:Online calculator for consumables
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Гениально! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Online calculator for consumables
David Knowles
4office supplies consumption calculator
nattash
4resource calculator
Libero_Lang_Lab
4Calculator for expandable materialsxxxOleg Pashuk
4calculate consumable costsxxxJoeYeckley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Online calculator for consumables


Explanation:
..

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905
Grading comment
Гениально! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 mins

agree  Natalie
9 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
16 mins

agree  Dmitry Arch
23 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
29 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr

agree  Yuri Geifman
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  alla dunbar
1 day21 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculate consumable costs


Explanation:
As the hyperlink to or header for such a calculator.

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calculator for expandable materials


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 21:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expendable -sorry:( -


xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jack Doughty: You mean "expendable", but I prefer David's suggestion.
49 mins
  -> expendable -sorry:(

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resource calculator


Explanation:
How about that?




    Reference: http://www.support.cts.com/rescalc/
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office supplies consumption calculator


Explanation:
office supplies consumption calculator

насколько я понимаю, речь идет как раз об office supplies...

nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 64