KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

локальный филиал продаж

English translation: Local Sales Branch Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:локальный филиал продаж
English translation:Local Sales Branch Office
Entered by: Sergei Vasin

08:34 Nov 5, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: локальный филиал продаж
локальный филиал продаж - отдел в департаменте продаж
JulieN
Local Sales Branch (Office)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-11-05 08:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду \"Local Sales Branch Office\"
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11Local Sales Branch (Office)
Sergei Vasin
4Local Sales Affiliate
Сергей Лузан
5 -2Sales Outlet
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
локальный филиал продаж
Local Sales Branch (Office)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-11-05 08:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду \"Local Sales Branch Office\"

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCent.LaFayet
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrey Belousov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Jack Doughty
29 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sveta Elfic: по-моему, надо оставить что-то одно: или branch или office
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Margarita: branch
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alison High
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Sales Outlet


Explanation:
99 %

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sveta Elfic: Я тоже так сначала подумала, но все таки outlet - это ближе к магазину
21 mins
  -> умные все стали - на вас не угодишь - шутка

disagree  Margarita: outlet - это магазин
1 hr
  -> чем докажешь ?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Local Sales Affiliate


Explanation:
corporate & US term widely used nowadays. Hope it helps. Good luck, JulieN!
Re.:Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276