KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Крупные операторы рынка

English translation: major market players


21:11 Mar 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Крупные операторы рынка
Крупные операторы рынка назначают неоправданные цены на "входные билеты".
Деловая переписка. Состояние российского алкогольного рынка после кризиса.

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:major market players
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6major market players
Natalya Zelikova
3 +2major market players
Mikhail Kropotov
3the major players of the market
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
major market players


Explanation:
...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Cartlidge: "major market actors" is also used : A particular area of expertise enjoyed by the Brussels office is its leading position in advising both major market actors and regulators across the ...http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=major market actors&hl=en&s...
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  tutta_karlson
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Jolanta Cakke
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
major market players


Explanation:
Or simply "major operators."

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
0 min

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the major players of the market


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24