KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Выход за рамки 10 % рекламного бюджета

English translation: costs exceeding 10% of marketing budget


21:22 Mar 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Выход за рамки 10 % рекламного бюджета
В некоторых случаях, я полагаю, будет целесообразно обсудить возможность совместных затрат, выходящих за рамки 10 % рекламного бюджета.

Деловая переписка. Состояние российского алкогольного рынка после кризиса.

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:costs exceeding 10% of marketing budget
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3costs exceeding 10% of marketing budget
Mikhail Kropotov
4beyond the 10% advertising budget
Roman Bardachev
4Discuss expenses that are outside/beyond our 10% advertising goalsTevah_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
costs exceeding 10% of marketing budget


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: I'd put a "the" in front of marketing, otherwise perfect!
4 mins
  -> 'Our' is an option... Thanks, Gary :)

agree  esperantisto
8 hrs

agree  tanyazst
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Discuss expenses that are outside/beyond our 10% advertising goals


Explanation:
..

Tevah_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beyond the 10% advertising budget


Explanation:
... joint expenses beyond the 10% advertising budget



Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12