KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Крупнейшие проекты нового столетия

English translation: XYZ's major projects in the new century


11:50 Nov 9, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Крупнейшие проекты нового столетия
Крупнейшие проекты нового столетия ЗАО «ХХХ»

заголовок в презентации
мой вариант
XXX Major Projects of New Century
нормально?

предложите, пожалуйста, что-то броское
Vova
English translation:XYZ's major projects in the new century
Explanation:
IMO major - вполне

http://www.google.com.by/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&chann...
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the largest projects of the new century
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 +1the 21st century's landmark projects
Alexander Kondorsky
4XYZ's major projects in the new century
Valery Kaminski
3preeminent projects of new centurysalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preeminent projects of new century


Explanation:
//

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the 21st century's landmark projects


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the largest projects of the new century


Explanation:
the ... the...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2007-11-09 12:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

XXX's largest projects of the new century

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
12 mins
  -> thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XYZ's major projects in the new century


Explanation:
IMO major - вполне

http://www.google.com.by/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&chann...

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4