KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

зона коллективного пользования

English translation: common use area


05:07 Apr 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: зона коллективного пользования
авторизация пользователей на устройствах печати, находящихся в зонах коллективного использования
tar
English translation:common use area
Explanation:
common use area
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shared use areaFernsucht
4 +1common areas
Adam Lankamer
4 +1common use area
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common use area


Explanation:
common use area

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shared use area


Explanation:
*

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
3 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Zamira*****
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common areas


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6ab3g2

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr