KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

продвижение услуг к непосредственному потребителю

English translation: promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:продвижение услуг к непосредственному потребителю
English translation:promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

12:24 Feb 18, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: продвижение услуг к непосредственному потребителю
продвижение услуг к непосредственному потребителю
Yuri Kisten
promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer
Explanation:
promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer
Maruti Shinde
3end-user marketing/promotion of services
Viacheslav Tibilashvili


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer


Explanation:
promoting services to direct/ultimate consumer

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end-user marketing/promotion of services


Explanation:
I think the "marketing" option is more fitting...

Viacheslav Tibilashvili
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian