KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

плавающий график

English translation: flexible schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:плавающий график
English translation:flexible schedule
Entered by: zmejka

21:24 Feb 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: плавающий график
...предполагается размещение в программах и рубриках, соответствующих ЦА: 50% объёма с позиционированием + 50% объёма по плавающему графику.

*
я не понимаю, что значит "плавающий график" в таком контексте. помогите, пожалуйста?
(floating schedule, да?)
zmejka
Flexible schedule
Explanation:
I am not sure though...but perhaps?
Selected response from:

R. E. M
Grading comment
спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Flexible scheduleR. E. M
4Flexible schedule
sokolniki


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
плавающий график
Flexible schedule


Explanation:
I am not sure though...but perhaps?

R. E. M
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо огромное!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
0 min
  -> Thank you Olga!

agree  David Knowles
52 mins
  -> Thanks David!

agree  Burrell
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Burrell

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плавающий график
Flexible schedule


Explanation:
Based on my experience

sokolniki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian