KudoZ home » Russian to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

по максимальному режиму

English translation: at the highest temperature (specified)


08:15 Apr 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Russian term or phrase: по максимальному режиму
Вначале формируют (прессуют, спекают по максимальному режиму до монолитного состояния) заготовку из твердого сплава.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:at the highest temperature (specified)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4full power on; full capacity (mode);natasha stoyanova
3at the highest temperature (specified)
Zamira*****
3at max[imum] operating conditionsFernsucht


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at max[imum] operating conditions


Explanation:
можно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-22 08:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вместо at можно using

Fernsucht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
The asker has declined this answer

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full power on; full capacity (mode);


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
The asker has declined this answer

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the highest temperature (specified)


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 3