KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

с остановкой по выключателю

English translation: stopped using the switch


02:19 Oct 28, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hydraulic forging press
Russian term or phrase: с остановкой по выключателю
Толчковыми кнопками возможны перемещения механизма смены бойков.
SB9 - "от оператора" включением электромагнитов YV13.1 и YV10 **с остановкой по выключателю SQ7,** либо при отпускании кнопки SB9.

halt at the switch? I can it be understandable. Please explain.
Ashok Garlapati
English translation:stopped using the switch
Explanation:
SB9 is switchable by the operator: turned on by the electromagnets .... and off by means of the switch SQ7, or else by releasing the button SB9.
Selected response from:

xxxBezbozhii
Grading comment
accepted. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stopped using the switchxxxBezbozhii
3switch-stopped
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopped using the switch


Explanation:
SB9 is switchable by the operator: turned on by the electromagnets .... and off by means of the switch SQ7, or else by releasing the button SB9.

xxxBezbozhii
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
accepted. thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: "off by means of"
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch-stopped


Explanation:
Or as a variant -switch Q7- shutoff

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44