KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

сигнально-пусковое устройство

English translation: fire alarm and extinguisher actuation/start-up system/devise


13:49 Mar 11, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: сигнально-пусковое устройство
используется в системах порошкового пожаротушения

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
English translation:fire alarm and extinguisher actuation/start-up system/devise
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fire alarm and extinguisher actuation/start-up system/devise
Nik-On/Off
4signal start mechanism
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signal start mechanism


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fire alarm and extinguisher actuation/start-up system/devise


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vova: device
645 days