KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

АВТОШТАМП ДОЗИРОВОЧНЫЙ

English translation: Automatic dosing stamp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:АВТОШТАМП ДОЗИРОВОЧНЫЙ
English translation:Automatic dosing stamp
Entered by: Marina Serbina

14:28 Jan 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: АВТОШТАМП ДОЗИРОВОЧНЫЙ
Инвентарный список различного оборудования. Термин размещен в строке с пометкой "Машины и оборудование".

АВТОШТАМП ДОЗИРОВОЧНЫЙ ДН

Спасибо!
Yanina Rosenman
Russian Federation
Automatic dosing stamp
Explanation:
например в машине по производству печенья эта штука именовалась так...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2008-01-13 04:31:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably it's a really particular case -this equipment is used in confectionery: the tool is driven against a buiscuit for providing an impression,dosing a cream"
Selected response from:

Marina Serbina
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Automatic dosing stamp
Marina Serbina
3Automatic Feed Press/Die
svetlana cosquéric
2 +1stamping press with automatic regulation
sarandor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stamping press with automatic regulation


Explanation:
Stamping press with automatic regulation



sarandor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Automatic Feed Press/Die


Explanation:
www.tradeindia.com/Exporters_Suppliers/Exporter10795.146531/Automatic-Feed-Press-two-Point.html

вот тут ещё есть Automatic Feed Die, но как-то мало сносок ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110002449298/en/ - 17k

хотя Automatic Die - это именно автоштамп, то есть, есть сомнения, хотя Automatic Feed Die мне нравится больше...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automatic dosing stamp


Explanation:
например в машине по производству печенья эта штука именовалась так...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2008-01-13 04:31:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably it's a really particular case -this equipment is used in confectionery: the tool is driven against a buiscuit for providing an impression,dosing a cream"

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman
52 mins