KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Строительная механика и оптимальное армирование

English translation: structural mechanics and optimal reinforcement


04:53 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Composit materials
Russian term or phrase: Строительная механика и оптимальное армирование
(1) The constructional mechanics and optimal reinforcement OR (2) Mechanical construction and engineering and optimum/optimal (optimized) fiber-reinforcement
alex11
United States
English translation:structural mechanics and optimal reinforcement
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2structural mechanics and optimal reinforcement
Nik-On/Off
3 +1#1Nurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
#1


Explanation:
i would go with your first variant...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Yes, but almost certainly without "The".
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structural mechanics and optimal reinforcement


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mike!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Structural_mechanics - 22k
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!