KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

выход

English translation: exit


13:19 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: выход
выход фрезы,
выход шлифовального круга,
выход обрабатывающего инструмента
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
English translation:exit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо! Заказчик в своей редактуре исправил overrun на exit. Скажем так, вопрос успешно отлежался. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exit
nrabate
4overrunFernsucht
3(cutter/abrasive wheel/tool) outlet
Igor Moshkin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exit


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Заказчик в своей редактуре исправил overrun на exit. Скажем так, вопрос успешно отлежался. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Кажется, так и будет.


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(cutter/abrasive wheel/tool) outlet


Explanation:
Вместо скобочек подставьте нужное

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overrun


Explanation:
or overtravel (value)
Milling cutter overrun
Grinding wheel overrun
Cutter overrun


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=hAFRfIZMzrwC&pg=PA139&lpg=P...
    Reference: http://library.ustu.ru/dspace/bitstream/123456789/1494/1/006...
Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40