KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

устройства автоматики и телемеханики

English translation: automatic and remote control devices


09:09 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: устройства автоматики и телемеханики
-
marcus
English translation:automatic and remote control devices
Explanation:
... There are six regional dispatching centres which possess the most up-to-date technologies and **automatic and remote control devices**. ...
www.tavanir.org.ir/info/ stat81/ipi2002latin/Dispatching.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1automatic and remote control devices
Vladimir Chumak
4automatic and teleautomatic equipment
Alexander Onishko
3automatic equipment and screen monitoring systems
alla dunbar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устройства автоматики и телемеханики
automatic and teleautomatic equipment


Explanation:
см.
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s= ...

а также -
===
Electronics Material Officer Course
... FACSIMILE, TELEAUTOMATIC: Automatic keyers and recorders. 68. SECRECY SYSTEMS: Sending
and receiving (Speech scrambling). 69. DIRECTION FINDING EQUIPMENT: Radio. 70. ...
www.fas.org/man/dod-101/navy/docs/swos/e1/MOD3LES1.html - 101k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] by decision of the OAO Sibneft
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... also boilers and pressure vessels and pipelines; 23) specialized operations to install
all automatic, teleautomatic and communications equipment and control ...
www.sibneft.com/investor/ shareholder-meetings/Charter-06-eng.pdf - Похожие страницы

[RTF] by decision of the OAO Sibneft
Формат файла: Rich Text Format - В виде HTML
... 23) specialized operations to install all automatic, teleautomatic and communications
equipment and control and measurement devices and their adjustment and ...
www.sibneft.com/investor/ shareholder-meetings/Charter-09-eng.rtf - Похожие страницы
[ Дополнительные результаты с www.sibneft.com ]

Jumping Into the Future Using Teledermoscopy
... development could include the teleautomatic diagnosis of ... is based on an automatic
"ABCD" rule of ... where dermatologists, using standardized equipment, could send ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/446351_3 - 33k - 3 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Urengoigazprom :: About the Company : Technological Communications ...
... The teleautomatic system of inter field pipeline of ... mounted 35 units of digital automatic
telephone system ... of the transmitting TV equipment, develops mobile ...
www.ugp.ru/eng/about/utc.asp - 19k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Adventures in CyberSound: Tesla, Nikola
... announced his invention of a teleautomatic boat guided by ... sets and other electronic
equipment for wireless ... here, not because they compel automatic assent, but ...
www.angelfire.com/scifi/EclipseLab/Tesla/Teslabio.htm - 50k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[PDF] Normative Documents Collection
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... Manufacture and delivery of automatic fire-alarm systems. ... and other radio communication
equipment (stationary and portable); •teleautomatic devices of ...
www.essk.ru/Dirlnk.php?file=9.PDF - Похожие страницы

[DOC] Оператор по подземному ремонту ...
Формат файла: Microsoft Word 2000 - В виде HTML
... Description of developed reservoir; performance capability and design of subsurface
and surface equipment, types of routine repairs and well work over; well ...
www.maria-sorokina.nm.ru/Translations/ Translations/Oil/JobSpecifications/e-4eleonora.doc - Похожие страницы

[PDF] SHARCNET Research Investments
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... investigators with Dr. Hao Yu (PI) in a successful NSERC equipment for “A ... Teleautomatic
Systems of Queuing Systems ... The Distributed Automatic Queuing Systems ...
www.stats.uwo.ca/news/June02/SharcNet-Krougly.pdf - Похожие страницы

After Y2K ... the new millennium is a laugh!
... 1982 to 1986 and Digital Equipment Corporation from ... many inventions including a
teleautomatic boat, a ... Printing Machine 1872 Automatic Telegraph Instruments ...
www.geekculture.com/geekycomics/ Aftery2k/y2Karchives/248.html - 63k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройства автоматики и телемеханики
automatic and remote control devices


Explanation:
... There are six regional dispatching centres which possess the most up-to-date technologies and **automatic and remote control devices**. ...
www.tavanir.org.ir/info/ stat81/ipi2002latin/Dispatching.htm


Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: @!
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic equipment and screen monitoring systems


Explanation:
... Systems: Multi Screen Monitoring System ...
www.securtex.com/trimon.asp

...Automatic Equipment & Solutions ... EngNet® is a registered trademark. EngNet UK - Engineering Directory ...
www.engnet.co.uk/search/category.asp?id=Elc

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian