KudoZ home » Russian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

без перекосов

English translation: without tilting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:без перекосов
English translation:without tilting

17:22 Aug 12, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: без перекосов
следитt за тем, чтобы подъем груза производился с наименьшей скоростью, без перекосов и заеданий.
-
without tilting
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Okunev
Grading comment
Ну конечно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1without tiltingAleksandr Okunev
3without warping
David Knowles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
без перекосов
without warping


Explanation:
distortion,deformation also possible

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без перекосов
without tilting


Explanation:
@

Aleksandr Okunev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ну конечно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards
1 hr