KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

анастамозировать

English translation: anastomosis of ... to ... was established


09:33 Jan 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Russian term or phrase: анастамозировать
правая межжелудочковая ветвь вскрыта, анастамозирована с артерией мамарика (мамарная артерия) синистра
xxxcollie jones
English translation:anastomosis of ... to ... was established
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-17 09:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gin of the left coronary artery, anastomosis of left internal. mammary artery (LIMA) to the left anterior descending ...
www.biomedcentral.com/content/pdf/1471-2482-5-23.pdf

+ еще вариант:
- bypass of left internal mammary artery to ... was established/placed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-17 09:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С некоторым допущением, что в исходном тексте все же речь о "передней межжелудочковой ветви", вот такой вариант:

- After opening the left anterior descending artery, left mammary internal artery to left anterior descending artery anastomosis was done/performed/carried out

http://www.google.com/search?q="LIMA to LAD anastomosis was"

Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за все ваши разъяснения и помощь :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anostomized
Stanislav Korobov
3anastomosis of ... to ... was established
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anastomosis of ... to ... was established


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-17 09:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gin of the left coronary artery, anastomosis of left internal. mammary artery (LIMA) to the left anterior descending ...
www.biomedcentral.com/content/pdf/1471-2482-5-23.pdf

+ еще вариант:
- bypass of left internal mammary artery to ... was established/placed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-01-17 09:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С некоторым допущением, что в исходном тексте все же речь о "передней межжелудочковой ветви", вот такой вариант:

- After opening the left anterior descending artery, left mammary internal artery to left anterior descending artery anastomosis was done/performed/carried out

http://www.google.com/search?q="LIMA to LAD anastomosis was"



Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за все ваши разъяснения и помощь :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anostomized


Explanation:
т

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-01-17 09:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chest roentgenogram showed a mass shadow on the superior. mediastinum, b. Mass in CT, c. Mass with vein peace, d. **Anostomized vein with** ...
www.turkishrespiratoryjournal.com/pdf.php3?id=491

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-01-17 09:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка, конечно... В данном мною ответе должно быть "anАstomized".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2008-01-17 10:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good results from the 1980s on the use of the internal **mammary artery** (IMA) **anastomized to** the left anterior descending artery (LAD) suggested a more ...
www.co-cardiology.com/pt/re/cocardio/fulltext.00001573-2006...

With a combined laparoscopic-vaginal operation, the remnant was **anastomized** with the apex of the retrohymenal fovea. The operation allowed not only the ...
humrep.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/full/21/12/3287



Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31