KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

Дилатационная миокардиопатия

English translation: dilated cardiomyopathy


19:53 Apr 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Russian term or phrase: Дилатационная миокардиопатия
Дилатационная миокардиопатия
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
English translation:dilated cardiomyopathy
Explanation:
dilated cardiomyopathy
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8dilated cardiomyopathy
Serge Driamov
5Dilated myocardiopathy
BestKatherine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dilated cardiomyopathy


Explanation:
dilated cardiomyopathy


    Reference: http://www.emedicine.com/EMERG/topic80.htm
Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Iosif!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
33 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Nicholas Krivenko: Returning the favour.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nicholas!

agree  val_legrand
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
3 days5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dilated myocardiopathy


Explanation:
http://ill.ru/news.art.shtml?c_article=241
http://www.ossn.ru/magazines/JHF/2005-6/
http://www.emedicine.com/emerg/byname/cardiomyopathy-dilated...
http://www.medigraphic.com/ingles/i-htms/i-pediat/i-sp2004/i...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dilated_cardiomyopathy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-08 19:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или же dilated cardiomyopathy, что, в принципе, одно и то же с клинической точки зрения

BestKatherine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.