KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Cardiology

узловые образования

English translation: nodes/bundles (of cardiac conduction system)


18:12 Sep 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Russian term or phrase: узловые образования
Найденное нами образование из атипичных кардиомиоцитов, вероятнее всего, закладывается и формируется одновременно с основными *узловыми образованиями* проводящей системы сердца.

Спасибо заранее!
svetlana cosquéric
France
English translation:nodes/bundles (of cardiac conduction system)
Explanation:
Имеют в виду узлы проводящей системы - их 2 (основных), но образования могут включать и пучки. Имея текст, можно определить, надо ли упоминать о пучках.

http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=68
Specialized cardiac conduction system, which includes sinoatrial, or sinus node; anterior, middle and posterior internodal tracts; atrioventricular (AV) node; His bundle; right and left bundle branches; anterior-superior and posterior-inferior divisions of the left bundle and the Purkinje network
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Ann!
Это как раз то, что нужно!
пучки сюда не включены.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nodes/bundles (of cardiac conduction system)
Ann Nosova
4nodal lumpsxxxVlad Shamail


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nodal lumps


Explanation:


xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Vlad!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ann Nosova: это фактически одно и тоже (sinoatrial node is a small lump of neural tissue;http://smartimagebase.com/displaymonograph.php?MID=141)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nodes/bundles (of cardiac conduction system)


Explanation:
Имеют в виду узлы проводящей системы - их 2 (основных), но образования могут включать и пучки. Имея текст, можно определить, надо ли упоминать о пучках.

http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=68
Specialized cardiac conduction system, which includes sinoatrial, or sinus node; anterior, middle and posterior internodal tracts; atrioventricular (AV) node; His bundle; right and left bundle branches; anterior-superior and posterior-inferior divisions of the left bundle and the Purkinje network


Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Ann!
Это как раз то, что нужно!
пучки сюда не включены.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
11 hrs