KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

Гиповакс 0,5 С206308 ед 14.05.02

English translation: Гепавакс - Hepavax


01:12 Jul 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Immunization
Russian term or phrase: Гиповакс 0,5 С206308 ед 14.05.02
"Гиповакс" doesn't come up anywhere I looked, so I assume it's some kind of spelling error, but I'm mostly curious about the "ед" (or "сд", hard to read) between the lot number and the date.
Yuri Geifman
Canada
English translation:Гепавакс - Hepavax
Explanation:
Вероятно, действительно опечатка, и не одна, должно быть "Гепавакс":

ГЕПАВАКС-Ген (вакцина п/гепатита В) 20мкг 1,0; 1фл.=2дет.дозам 10мкг 0,5мл.
www.amanat.kz/price/price.xls

(0.5 ml, 0.5 dose) Hepatitis B Vaccine (Hepavax B). Certificate of Analysis must include:. Commodity Name. Lot Number. Date of Manufacture. Analysis Results ...
www.who.int/vaccines-access/ procurement/PDF_Proc_Manual/15-9848.pdf

"Ед/сд" надо поискать. "Единицы", надо полагать, не подходят.
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks everyone :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hypo-hypodermic vaccine – х- units manufactured… date in Russian styleSimon Gregory
3номер сертификата хххххххх, сертификат дата 14.05.02
Ann Nosova
2 +1Гепавакс - Hepavax
Larissa Boutrimova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гиповакс 0,5 С206308 ед 14.05.02
Hypo-hypodermic vaccine – х- units manufactured… date in Russian style


Explanation:
Hypo-hypodermic vaccine – х- units manufactured… date in Russian style
вакцина для подкожных инъекции
Концентрация столько-то условных единиц
Сделана дата в русском варианте at 14th May 2002. probably not the expiration date


Simon Gregory

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Devang Bhakta: i think he is right.
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гепавакс - Hepavax


Explanation:
Вероятно, действительно опечатка, и не одна, должно быть "Гепавакс":

ГЕПАВАКС-Ген (вакцина п/гепатита В) 20мкг 1,0; 1фл.=2дет.дозам 10мкг 0,5мл.
www.amanat.kz/price/price.xls

(0.5 ml, 0.5 dose) Hepatitis B Vaccine (Hepavax B). Certificate of Analysis must include:. Commodity Name. Lot Number. Date of Manufacture. Analysis Results ...
www.who.int/vaccines-access/ procurement/PDF_Proc_Manual/15-9848.pdf

"Ед/сд" надо поискать. "Единицы", надо полагать, не подходят.

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks everyone :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ann

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Гиповакс 0,5 С206308 ед 14.05.02
номер сертификата хххххххх, сертификат дата 14.05.02


Explanation:
Похоже на то, что это такое обозначение.
Вот ссылка, правда, таблица на украинском языке, но обозначения такие же. Перечень биопрепаратов. Если вдруг не откроется, то можно ввести
Hepavax-Gene® (Корея) в любую систему поиска, эти таблицы есть.

http://users.iptelecom.net.ua/~ibdc/per_mibp.htm
№ п/п
Торгівельна назва INN
Виробник
№ реєстраційного сертифікату
Дата видачі сертифікату
Реєстраційний сертифікат дійсний до
177
Hepavax-Gene® (Гепавакс-Ген) Hepatitis B Vaccine, recombinant Корея, Green Cross
338/03-300200000
22.01.03
22.01.08

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39