KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

товары медицинского назначения

English translation: medical supplies/and equipment


09:58 Feb 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: товары медицинского назначения
Подскажите пожалуйста, как правильно перевести эту фразу, чтобы не было похоже на Russian English (вариант medical products отпадает как синоним лекарственного средства). Спасибо!
GEKAMON
English translation:medical supplies/and equipment
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5medical supplies/and equipment
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +2(medicines and) health care productsRusAnna
3 +1medical goods
Ibrahimus
3Medical AidsCherepanov
3drugs and medical equipmentsalavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical goods


Explanation:
а так пойдёт?

http://www.google.az/search?hl=ru&q="medical goods"&btnG=Пои...

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
medical supplies/and equipment


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
25 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olena Mankovska: Definitely!
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Dorene Cornwell
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drugs and medical equipment


Explanation:
Just for your choice and pleasure

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(medicines and) health care products


Explanation:
-

RusAnna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Kuraleva: Вариант включает в себя как лекарственные препараты, так и товары для здоровья (БАДы, витамины и т.д.). Не уверена, что health care products включают в себя медицинское оборудование или инструменты
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!//Встречала в Интернете и "health care equipment".

agree  Olga Cartlidge: If "equipment" has to be thrown in, perhaps we could also put "health care products and equipment ".
4 days
  -> Yes, even better this way. Thank you, Olga!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Medical Aids


Explanation:
In Medical Aids ... Best Sellers in Medical Aids. BD Basal Digital Thermometer · BD Basal Digital Thermometer ...
www.epharmacy.com.au/category.asp?id=260
Medical Aids; Otorhinolaryngology; Hearing Aid; Audiology ... access baby stroller access home service opportunity hungarian english german russian ...
www.mimnet.hu/0200_eng/index.asp?go=0100_informacio/0100_ad...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4