KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

Тантрический и аюрведический циклы

English translation: Tantric and Ayurvedic


16:33 Mar 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Gynecology
Russian term or phrase: Тантрический и аюрведический циклы
Тантрический и аюрведический циклы укрепления женского здоровья

(Из той же оперы, что и предыдущий вопрос).

Спасибо (to be continued)
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
English translation:Tantric and Ayurvedic
Explanation:
Тут ручаюсь. О циклах - это уже частности.

Для страждущих: тантра - это религиозность с сексуальным уклоном, Аюрведа - это "знание жизни" на санскрите, то есть "медицина".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-05 17:22:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Про Ayurveda, дима, как медику, надо прочесть. Но раздавать мне очки по дружбе - не надо.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Пора мне вылезать из бронетранспортера и почитать про это. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tantric and Ayurvedic cycles
Alexander Onishko
5Tantric and Ayurvedic
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tantric and Ayurvedic cycles


Explanation:
LA Yoga. Sitting Down With. Shiva Rea

Another is studying Tantra and Ayurveda and the process of becoming a mother, ... The cycle of our year around the sun is a vinyasa; the monthly cycle from ...

www.layogamagazine.com/Issue14/Departments/shivarea.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лена !

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Jahongir !

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
31 mins
  -> Thanks, Simon !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tantric and Ayurvedic


Explanation:
Тут ручаюсь. О циклах - это уже частности.

Для страждущих: тантра - это религиозность с сексуальным уклоном, Аюрведа - это "знание жизни" на санскрите, то есть "медицина".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-05 17:22:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Про Ayurveda, дима, как медику, надо прочесть. Но раздавать мне очки по дружбе - не надо.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Пора мне вылезать из бронетранспортера и почитать про это. Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дружба ни при чем. Все дело в пояснении. Думаю, что Александр понял.