KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Health Care

институт медико-биологических проблем РАН

English translation: Institute of Biomedical Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:институт медико-биологических проблем РАН
English translation:Institute of Biomedical Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences
Entered by: Natenok

19:48 Oct 19, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: институт медико-биологических проблем РАН
медицинский центр Управления Делами Президента, институт медико-биологических проблем РАН, г.Москва
Natenok
Institute of Biomedical Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences
Explanation:
Compare:
http://mars500.imbp.ru/index.php?lang=ru&menu=0&page=p000
http://mars500.imbp.ru/index.php?lang=en&menu=0&page=p000
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank's a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Institute of Biomedical Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences
Nik-On/Off
4 +1Institute for Biomedical Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Alexey Pylov
5Institute of Medical and Biological Problems RASAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Institute of Medical and Biological Problems RAS


Explanation:
Institute of Medical and Biological Problems. Russian Academy of Sciences

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Institute of Biomedical Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences


Explanation:
Compare:
http://mars500.imbp.ru/index.php?lang=ru&menu=0&page=p000
http://mars500.imbp.ru/index.php?lang=en&menu=0&page=p000

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank's a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: или "for"
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  protolmach: for ...
50 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ravindra Godbole
7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Institute for Biomedical Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences


Explanation:
так у них на сайте:


    Reference: http://www.imbp.ru/webpages/engl/welcom.html
Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Но лично я бы предпочла такую форму, как у Дмитрия, с запятой и без "of the"
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ali Bayraktar