KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ГФ Х1

English translation: National Pharmacopeia, vol. XI


12:57 Aug 11, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / medical-pharma
Russian term or phrase: ГФ Х1
I think its determination method for something.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:National Pharmacopeia, vol. XI
Explanation:
http://www.fito.nnov.ru/technology/technology01.phtml

В Государственной фармакопее (ГФ) XI издания, том 2, имеется общая статья на данную лекарственную форму. По приказу №214 водные извлечения из лекарственного растительного сырья хранятся 2 суток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-11 13:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's a reference book, I believe, not a method, just an encyclopaedia of a kind.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2National Pharmacopeia, vol. XI
Kirill Semenov
1State Pharmacopeia, edition XIxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
National Pharmacopeia, vol. XI


Explanation:
http://www.fito.nnov.ru/technology/technology01.phtml

В Государственной фармакопее (ГФ) XI издания, том 2, имеется общая статья на данную лекарственную форму. По приказу №214 водные извлечения из лекарственного растительного сырья хранятся 2 суток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-11 13:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's a reference book, I believe, not a method, just an encyclopaedia of a kind.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: It's a reference to a method described in Russian Pharmacopeia
14 mins
  -> yes, it may be so, still I believe it's a book reference, and Pristav is right, "edition", not "volume"

agree  Natalie Lyssova
17 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
State Pharmacopeia, edition XI


Explanation:
http://www.rusvrach.ru/articles/farm-02-2004str39-41

ЛИТЕРАТУРА

Государственная фармакопея ХI издания, ч. 1,2. - М.: Медицина, 1987, 1990.
Государственный реестр лекарственных средств, разрешенных к медицинскому применению. - М., 2002.
Лекарственные растения Государственной фармакопеи. / Под ред. И.А.Самылиной, В.А.Северцева, ч.1, 2. - М.: АНМИ, 1999, 2003.
Сорокина А.А. Теоретическое и экспериментальное обоснование стандартизации настоев, отваров и сухих экстрактов из лекарственного растительного сырья / Дисс. докт. фарм. наук. - М., 2002 .


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2006-08-11 15:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction for foreign countreis:

Russian State Pharmacopeia, edition XI

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian