KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ожирение с сопутствующей патологией эндокринной системы

English translation: obesity with concomitant endocrine system pathology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ожирение с сопутствующей патологией эндокринной системы
English translation:obesity with concomitant endocrine system pathology
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

02:03 Feb 19, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / phrase
Russian term or phrase: ожирение с сопутствующей патологией эндокринной системы
obesity with concomitant endocrine system pathology ? or there should be a special term ?
maxomel
concomitant
Explanation:
Your version is fine!
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1concomitantDorene Cornwell
3obesity with associated endocrine pathologyochkarik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obesity with associated endocrine pathology


Explanation:
...гуглится неплохо...

Example sentence(s):
  • Endocrine and neuroanatomic features associated with weight gain and obesity in adult patients with hypothalamic damage.

    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
ochkarik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concomitant


Explanation:
Your version is fine!

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.