KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

пачка картонная с трехклапанным дном и крышкой

English translation: cardboard pack with three-flap bottom and cover


15:07 Mar 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: пачка картонная с трехклапанным дном и крышкой
Пачка картонная с трехклапанным дном и крышкой для упаковки 50 таблеток L-тироксин по 50 мкг (5 блистеров № 10).
trono
English translation:cardboard pack with three-flap bottom and cover
Explanation:
"three-flap" - see this link

WEB-3FLAP FO
3M™-Matic™ Three-Flap Folder For Case Sealers
Assists operator in folding the front, or minor, and two side, or major, flaps of regular slotted containers before the taping operation.

http://www.hathawaypaper.com/webapp/catalog/product/list.asp...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cardboard pack with three-flap bottom and cover
Alexander Onishko
3cardboard box with triple-flap bottom and top
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ð¿ð°ñ‡ðºð° ðºð°ñ€ñ‚ð¾ð½ð½ð°ñ
cardboard pack with three-flap bottom and cover


Explanation:
"three-flap" - see this link

WEB-3FLAP FO
3M™-Matic™ Three-Flap Folder For Case Sealers
Assists operator in folding the front, or minor, and two side, or major, flaps of regular slotted containers before the taping operation.

http://www.hathawaypaper.com/webapp/catalog/product/list.asp...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: might be cardboard packet ... and lid
2 hrs
  -> many thanks, Dorene !

agree  Zamira*****
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Замира !

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cardboard box with triple-flap bottom and top


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12