KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

владелец РУ

English translation: marketing authorization holder


15:41 May 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: владелец РУ
Речь идет о лекарственном средстве. Что такое РУ?
Oksana Boot-Melnychuk
English translation:marketing authorization holder
Explanation:
Так это называется.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Registration CertificateAndrey Belousov
4 +2marketing authorization holder
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Registration Certificate


Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:x6NcgYJP28MJ:www.roszdr...

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=ru&u=http://w...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Volyk: Регистрационное удостоверение
6 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
17 mins

neutral  Natalie: Только в применении к лекарствам это называется так, как написано в ответе Бориса - http://tinyurl.com/3tjkzn
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing authorization holder


Explanation:
Так это называется.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: 100%
58 mins

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
15 hrs