KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Соответствие пятен ампициллина по цвету

English translation: Correspondence of ampicillin spots...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Соответствие пятен ампициллина по цвету
English translation:Correspondence of ampicillin spots...
Entered by: Jack Slep

14:13 Apr 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacy
Russian term or phrase: Соответствие пятен ампициллина по цвету
Соответствие пятен ампициллина по цвету, размеру и значению Rf на хроматограммах испытуемого и стандартного растворов

Второй и, надеюсь, последний вопрос.
Заранее спасибо.
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Correspondence of ampicillin spots...
Explanation:
Correspondence of ampicillin spots with respect to color, size, and Rf value on chromatograms of test and standard solutions.
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Great! Many thanks, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Correspondence of ampicillin spots...
Jack Slep
4Matching the ampicillin spots according to color, ...xxxOleg Pashuk
4Color (colour) consistency of ampicillin spots
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Color (colour) consistency of ampicillin spots


Explanation:
Ref.
PDF]Beta-Lactam Test Kit (penicillin G, amoxicillin, ampicillin, ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 3 Dose Response Information - SNAP Reader ppb Amoxicillin Ampicillin Ceftiofur* Cephapirin ... should
have light blue color on the control and sample spots and the ...



    Reference: http://www.idexx.com/Dairy/Products/Snap/betalactam
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Correspondence of ampicillin spots...


Explanation:
Correspondence of ampicillin spots with respect to color, size, and Rf value on chromatograms of test and standard solutions.

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Great! Many thanks, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thanks Natalie!

agree  Gale
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Matching the ampicillin spots according to color, ...


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk