KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

взаимопревращения

English translation: interconversion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:взаимопревращение
English translation:interconversion
Entered by: mk_lab

20:43 Mar 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / biochemistry
Russian term or phrase: взаимопревращения
Таким образом, меркаптопурин ингибирует синтез и взаимопревращения пуриновых нуклеотидов
mjmorten
interconversion
Explanation:
interconversion 2. взаимопревращение (химических компонентов)

431-440. Tautomer Interconversion of 2,4-Pentanedione During Gas Chromatography
on an Oxidized Cyano-Modified Capillary Column. PJ ...
www.j-chrom-sci.com/abstracts/ 2001/october/431-skrdla.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-03-04 21:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interconversion of ATP and ADP. ©1998 by Alberts, Bray, Johnson, Lewis,
Raff, Roberts, Walter. ... Legend: The interconversion of ATP and ADP. ...
www.accessexcellence.org/AB/GG/ATP_ADP.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-04 21:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и прямо про нуклеотиды:

... 2.98. Gene Ontology Browser Term Detail, GO term: pyrimidine nucleotide
interconversion. GO id: GO:0015953. Number of paths to term: 1. ...
www.informatics.jax.org/searches/GO.cgi?id=GO:0015953

Summary for GO Term: nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide ...
... Summary for GO Term: nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide interconversion (GO:0015949).
Term Name, nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide interconversion. ...
www.gramene.org/perl/ontology/ search_term?id=GO:0015949
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mutual transformations
Sergey Strakhov
4interconversion
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
взаимопревращения
Mutual transformations


Explanation:
Catalysis in Industry -2003/5 -
... Mutual transformations of C 6 -cycloalkanes in ionic li-quids. ... The kinetics of mutual
transformations of cyclohexane and methylcyclopentane has been studied. ...
ind.catalysis.nsk.su/2003/5_e.html - 15k

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Тоже хорошо
50 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взаимопревращения
interconversion


Explanation:
interconversion 2. взаимопревращение (химических компонентов)

431-440. Tautomer Interconversion of 2,4-Pentanedione During Gas Chromatography
on an Oxidized Cyano-Modified Capillary Column. PJ ...
www.j-chrom-sci.com/abstracts/ 2001/october/431-skrdla.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-03-04 21:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interconversion of ATP and ADP. ©1998 by Alberts, Bray, Johnson, Lewis,
Raff, Roberts, Walter. ... Legend: The interconversion of ATP and ADP. ...
www.accessexcellence.org/AB/GG/ATP_ADP.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-04 21:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и прямо про нуклеотиды:

... 2.98. Gene Ontology Browser Term Detail, GO term: pyrimidine nucleotide
interconversion. GO id: GO:0015953. Number of paths to term: 1. ...
www.informatics.jax.org/searches/GO.cgi?id=GO:0015953

Summary for GO Term: nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide ...
... Summary for GO Term: nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide interconversion (GO:0015949).
Term Name, nucleobase, nucleoside and nucleotide interconversion. ...
www.gramene.org/perl/ontology/ search_term?id=GO:0015949


mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16