KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

дтскинезия желчевыводящих путей

English translation: Dyskinesia of biliary routes OR biliary dyskinesia


00:31 May 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: дтскинезия желчевыводящих путей
translate from russian to english
Julia P.
English translation:Dyskinesia of biliary routes OR biliary dyskinesia
Explanation:
Дискинезия желчевыводящих путей -dyskinesia of biliary routes

... an intestine;; liver and cholic bladder - hepatitis of any parentage, chronic cholecystitis,
bilestone illness, dyskinesia of biliary routes;; of cardiovascular ...


... claims: Gall stones, biliary dyskinesia, gall bladder troubles, biliary tract antispasmodic. ... required to be sterile. Routes of administration include ...
Selected response from:

Rostov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Dyskinesia of biliary routes OR biliary dyskinesia
Rostov
4 +1biliary dyskinesia/dyskinesisAYP


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Dyskinesia of biliary routes OR biliary dyskinesia


Explanation:
Дискинезия желчевыводящих путей -dyskinesia of biliary routes

... an intestine;; liver and cholic bladder - hepatitis of any parentage, chronic cholecystitis,
bilestone illness, dyskinesia of biliary routes;; of cardiovascular ...


... claims: Gall stones, biliary dyskinesia, gall bladder troubles, biliary tract antispasmodic. ... required to be sterile. Routes of administration include ...



    glory.nsu.ru/~vlad/sponsor/catalog/limfosan.html
    Reference: http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpb-dgps/therapeut/zfiles/english/gui...
Rostov
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: biliary dyskenisia
1 hr

agree  Yuri Geifman
2 hrs

agree  Burravoe Ltd
6 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: not much discussed in American literature, typically Russian theme: http://peds-www.bsd.uchicago.edu/lists/peds-urology/85.html
8 hrs

agree  Maria Knorr
16 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
1 day5 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days

agree  Olga Tolotchko: biliary dyskinesia
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biliary dyskinesia/dyskinesis


Explanation:
дискинезия желчевыводящих путей = biliary dyskinesia/dyskinesis

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days
  -> thanks