KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

реактивы для биохимического анализа крови

English translation: blood chemistry reagents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реактивы для биохимического анализа крови
English translation:blood chemistry reagents
Entered by: marfus

16:18 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: реактивы для биохимического анализа крови
Reagents или chemical reagents...
Наталья, Вы не спите???
protolmach
United States
Blood chemistry reagents
Explanation:
Не сплю...Рано еще - здесь только половина восьмого! И работы еще невпроворот...

For example:

Blood chemistry reagents, testing
Blood Chemistry / Dry Powders and Liquids Reagents.
Laboratory Instrument and supplies ...
thailabonline.com/chemreagent.htm

... Detergents, etc. 193, 14, Blood Chemistry Reagents and Tests, Nonautomated (For BUN, Enzymes, Glucose, Proteins, Triglycerides, etc.). 193, 18, ...
www.doa.state.nc.us/PandC/nigp193.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо! Постараюсь успеть еще несколько вопросиков по этому же разделу!
Спасибо, leff!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Blood chemistry reagents
Natalie
4reagents for biochemical blood analysis
leff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reagents for biochemical blood analysis


Explanation:
reagent = Chem. a substance used to detect or measure another substance or to convert one substance into another by means of the reaction which it causes

[Webster's]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Blood chemistry reagents


Explanation:
Не сплю...Рано еще - здесь только половина восьмого! И работы еще невпроворот...

For example:

Blood chemistry reagents, testing
Blood Chemistry / Dry Powders and Liquids Reagents.
Laboratory Instrument and supplies ...
thailabonline.com/chemreagent.htm

... Detergents, etc. 193, 14, Blood Chemistry Reagents and Tests, Nonautomated (For BUN, Enzymes, Glucose, Proteins, Triglycerides, etc.). 193, 18, ...
www.doa.state.nc.us/PandC/nigp193.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3860
Grading comment
Спасибо! Постараюсь успеть еще несколько вопросиков по этому же разделу!
Спасибо, leff!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
39 mins