KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

шпателя и предметные стекла ...

English translation: spatulas and glass slides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: шпателя и предметные стекла ...
English translation:spatulas and glass slides
Entered by: Yelena.

18:04 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: шпателя и предметные стекла ...
saa
protolmach
United States
spatulas and glass slides
Explanation:
Lots of references in the Internet.
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spatula and slides/plates
Oleg Rudavin
4spatulas and glass slides
Yelena.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatulas and glass slides


Explanation:
Lots of references in the Internet.

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatula and slides/plates


Explanation:
Стекла могут быть и plates, и slides.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 275