KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

физические свойства оксидов

English translation: Physical properties of oxides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:физические свойства оксидов
English translation:Physical properties of oxides
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

05:05 Oct 28, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: физические свойства оксидов
Важнейшие классы неорганических веществ. их свойства о способы получения.
Оксиды и основания, их свойства и способы получения.
Оксиды. физические своства оксидов.

Physical properties of oxides
Explanation:
вот так просто.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Physical properties of oxides
Michael Tovbin
4Physical characteristics of oxidesxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Physical properties of oxides


Explanation:
вот так просто.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs

agree  Olex
5 hrs

agree  Irina Glozman
7 hrs

agree  GaryG
17 hrs

agree  nkay
23 hrs

agree  artyan
10 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Physical characteristics of oxides


Explanation:
Or:
Physical properties of oxides

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619