KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical

процесс, протекающий РІ организме РїРѕРґ воздействием магР

English translation: process taking place in the organism under the influence of magnetic fieldс


14:10 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / a device for treatment with magnetic fields
Russian term or phrase: процесс, протекающий РІ организме РїРѕРґ воздействием магР
По мнению экспертизы, имитация движения части тела пациента при изменении вектора намагниченности по существу представляет собой интерпретацию процесса взаимодействия магнитных полей с организмом пациента, предложенную заявителем, при этом любое изменение направления вектора намагниченности в этой интерпретации создаст эффект, имитирующий движение тела, т.е. признак, характеризующий имитацию перемещение части тела пациента в магнитном поле Земли, описывает процесс, протекающий в организме под воздействием магнитных полей, и не является признаком, раскрывающим непосредственно конструктивные особенности самого устройства.
Alexander Onishko
English translation:process taking place in the organism under the influence of magnetic fieldс
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3process taking place in the organism under the influence of magnetic fieldс
Jack Doughty
4process, running in the body (organizm) under the influence of magnetic fieldsAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
процесс, протекаящий в организме под воздействием магнитных полей
process taking place in the organism under the influence of magnetic fieldс


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlyonaUA: fieldc - wrong, should be "fields"
25 mins
  -> Thank you. Yes, of course it should. I was in the wrong encoding when I typed that letter!

agree  Andrey V: только fields, а не fieldc
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes, I already explained that error to Alonya.

agree  Kevin Kelly
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процесс, протекающий РІ организме РїРѕРґ воздействием магР
process, running in the body (organizm) under the influence of magnetic fields


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-06 14:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organism

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2580