KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

с курсом

English translation: course


18:21 Feb 22, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / department
Russian term or phrase: с курсом
Кафедра госпитальной хирургии с курсом анестезиологии
spanruss
United States
English translation:course
Explanation:
курс (обучения, лечения и т.д.) - course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-22 18:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hospital Surgery Devision with an anaesthesiology course (curriculum).
Selected response from:

Oksana Sandler
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6course
Oksana Sandler
5with an Anesthesiology ProgramAlexander Demyanov


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
course


Explanation:
курс (обучения, лечения и т.д.) - course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-22 18:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hospital Surgery Devision with an anaesthesiology course (curriculum).

Oksana Sandler
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: I think "course" is preferrable here as course can be a part of a program
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexandr

agree  Kurt Porter
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Kurt

agree  Kevin Kelly
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Kevin

agree  Kirill Semenov
41 mins
  -> Thank you, Kirill

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrey :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with an Anesthesiology Program


Explanation:
or:
with a program in Anesthesiology

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28