ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

блокада левой передней ветви пучка Гиса

English translation: left anterior fascicular block

21:25 Mar 11, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: блокада левой передней ветви пучка Гиса
Если можно, со ссылками, пжлст
Mark Vaintroub
English translation:left anterior fascicular block
Explanation:
Из русского перевода Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine:

Partial blocks ("hemiblocks") in the left bundle system (***left anterior or posterior fascicular blocks***) generally do not prolong the QRS duration substantially but instead are associated with shifts in the frontal plane QRS axis (leftward or rightward, respectively).
Неполная ¶блокада ¶левой ножки ¶пучка ¶Гиса, то есть ¶блокада ¶передней либо задней ее ветви, обычно не вызывает существенного расширения комплекса QRS, но приводит к отклонению электрической оси сердца соответственно влево или вправо.
Еще вариант:
block in the anterior fascicle of the left bundle system (***left anterior fascicular block*** or hemiblock)

И еще вариант:
left anterior hemiblock

Complete heart block, type II second-degree block, or bifascicular block (right bundle branch block plus ***left anterior or posterior hemiblock***, or left bundle branch block with first-degree AV block) in the setting of acute myocardial infarction.
Инфаркт миокарда: полная АВ-блокада, АВ-блокада 2 степени типа Мобитц II или двухпучковая блокада (блокада правой ножки пучка Гиса плюс ¶блокада ¶передней или задней ветви ¶левой ножки; блокада левой ножки плюс АВ-блокада 1 степени).

PS Марк, не вышло? Сами мучаетесь?
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5left anterior fascicular block
Martinique
4 +1left anterior hemiblockspanruss


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
left anterior hemiblock


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-03-11 21:34:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&a=ShowTranslations&s=...

spanruss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: Да, это один из вариантов
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
left anterior fascicular block


Explanation:
Из русского перевода Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine:

Partial blocks ("hemiblocks") in the left bundle system (***left anterior or posterior fascicular blocks***) generally do not prolong the QRS duration substantially but instead are associated with shifts in the frontal plane QRS axis (leftward or rightward, respectively).
Неполная ¶блокада ¶левой ножки ¶пучка ¶Гиса, то есть ¶блокада ¶передней либо задней ее ветви, обычно не вызывает существенного расширения комплекса QRS, но приводит к отклонению электрической оси сердца соответственно влево или вправо.
Еще вариант:
block in the anterior fascicle of the left bundle system (***left anterior fascicular block*** or hemiblock)

И еще вариант:
left anterior hemiblock

Complete heart block, type II second-degree block, or bifascicular block (right bundle branch block plus ***left anterior or posterior hemiblock***, or left bundle branch block with first-degree AV block) in the setting of acute myocardial infarction.
Инфаркт миокарда: полная АВ-блокада, АВ-блокада 2 степени типа Мобитц II или двухпучковая блокада (блокада правой ножки пучка Гиса плюс ¶блокада ¶передней или задней ветви ¶левой ножки; блокада левой ножки плюс АВ-блокада 1 степени).

PS Марк, не вышло? Сами мучаетесь?

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Devang Bhakta
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Simon Hollingsworth: Sounds good to me
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Dorene Cornwell: blockage, partial blockage
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)