KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

рентгенография в динамике

English translation: progress X-Rays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рентгенография в динамике
English translation:progress X-Rays
Entered by: Andrey Rykov

09:53 Oct 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: рентгенография в динамике
Отдельное предложение из медицинского заключения по остеохондрозу.
Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
progress X-Rays
Explanation:
"В динамике" необязательно означает в ходе лечения. Это могут быть снимки за разные годы, при этом больной мог вообще не получать лечения.

Progress x-rays did not show any change in the appearance of the femoral heads over the next two years.
www.springerlink.com/index/H3T7135226035138.pdf

For somehealth problems, patients will also benefit from your evaluation of progress x-rays.
http://www.dcproductsreview.com/chiropractic_magazine/practi...
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо Марина и все-все-все!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2radiography before the therapy and at regular intervals
Zoya Askarova
3progress X-Rays
Marina Aleyeva
2(taking) x-ray image sequence
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radiography before the therapy and at regular intervals


Explanation:
это как я понимаю, может быть, специалисты откорректируют

/...рентгенография и томография легких в динамике (до начала противовоспалительной терапии и через 10-12 дней),
http://onco-manual.narod.ru/pulmonary_cancer_clinic.htm

radiography before the therapy and at regular intervals


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: X-ray before & after the therapy, then follow-up
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Смысл правильный, надо бы еще полумать над воплощением
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

neutral  xxxBezbozhii: I think it should just be "x-ray images taken during therapy". Your version sounds great but is too specific. How do you know the intervals are regular? Also, "before the therapy", though implicit, is not actually said.
12 hrs
  -> спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(taking) x-ray image sequence


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progress X-Rays


Explanation:
"В динамике" необязательно означает в ходе лечения. Это могут быть снимки за разные годы, при этом больной мог вообще не получать лечения.

Progress x-rays did not show any change in the appearance of the femoral heads over the next two years.
www.springerlink.com/index/H3T7135226035138.pdf

For somehealth problems, patients will also benefit from your evaluation of progress x-rays.
http://www.dcproductsreview.com/chiropractic_magazine/practi...

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Спасибо Марина и все-все-все!