KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

НФК

English translation: непрямая фотомодификация крови


03:38 Nov 1, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: НФК
Из записей врача:

Проведено лечение: поливитамины с микроэлементами, вит Д3, .... массаж, НФК, физиопроцедуры.

Возможно не НФК, а НФХ или что-то подобное, написанно не очень понятно.
Svetlana Gladkova
English translation:непрямая фотомодификация крови
Explanation:
См. ссылку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-11-01 03:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекст: Нами предлагается современная модификация широко известной и наиболее физиологичной (по мнению Ю.М. Лопухина, 1981г. г. Ташкент) методики экстракорпоральной детоксикации и иммунокоррекции - УФОК (ультрафиолетового облучения крови).

Суть методики заключается в использовании фотомодифицированного физиологического раствора хлорида натрия для достижения лечебного эффекта вместо применяемой ранее аутокрови, т.е. непрямая фотомодификация крови (НФК).
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1непрямая фотомодификация крови
GaryG
4 +1exercise therapy/active physical therapy
Ann Nosova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
непрямая фотомодификация крови


Explanation:
См. ссылку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-11-01 03:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекст: Нами предлагается современная модификация широко известной и наиболее физиологичной (по мнению Ю.М. Лопухина, 1981г. г. Ташкент) методики экстракорпоральной детоксикации и иммунокоррекции - УФОК (ультрафиолетового облучения крови).

Суть методики заключается в использовании фотомодифицированного физиологического раствора хлорида натрия для достижения лечебного эффекта вместо применяемой ранее аутокрови, т.е. непрямая фотомодификация крови (НФК).


    Reference: http://danubecare.odessa.ukrtel.net/index.php?option=content...
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
9 mins

neutral  Natalie: Gary, this is smth very specific, it hardly fits into the context
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exercise therapy/active physical therapy


Explanation:

http://www.arthritis.ca/look at research/cochrane reviews/
rheumatoid%20arthritis/exercise/default.asp?s=1
Exercise therapy is aimed at preserving and restoring overall functioning ability by improving joint mobility, muscle strength, endurance and aerobic capacity.
http://www.spine-health.com/topics/conserv/physrelief/physre...
Active physical therapy, which focuses on specific exercises and stretching. For most low back pain treatments, active exercise is the focus of the physical therapy program.This article focuses on active physical therapy and exercise as a means to help recover from back problems and prevent or minimize future flare-ups of low back pain.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton: Physical Therapy
33 days
  -> thank you, Svetlana