KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

лучевой метод

English translation: radiodiagnostics/diagnostic radiology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лучевой метод
English translation:radiodiagnostics/diagnostic radiology
Entered by: Ann Nosova

14:57 Nov 1, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: лучевой метод
см. сслыку для контекста
http://radian.bz/katalog/?cat_id=12

там написано ray-path method
мне не нравиться

сама фраза
• Проведения экспресс-диагностики травм и заболеваний методами лучевой, ультразвуковой и функциональной диагностики, комплекса биохимических исследований в полевых условиях.



Комплекс лечебно-диагностический подвижной
(средняя продолжительность автономной работы 3 сут.)


Предназначен для :
• Оказания экстренной медицинской помощи (в том числе хирургической) в полевых условиях – пропускная способность до 80 средне и тяжелопострадавших в сутки;
• Оказания неотложных реанимационных мероприятий;
• Проведения экспресс-диагностики травм и заболеваний методами лучевой, ультразвуковой и функциональной диагностики, комплекса биохимических исследований в полевых условиях.

The complex is designed for:
• field emergency medical treatment (incl. emergency surgery) - patient capacity – up to 80 moderate and serious patients per day;
• urgent resuscitation measures;
• field express diagnostics of injuries and diseases with the help of ultrasonic, ray-path and functional methods and biochemical screening.
Vova
radiodiagnostics/diagnostic radiology
Explanation:
http://www.medicina.univr.it/fol/main?ent=cs&id=263
School of Specialisation in Radiodiagnostics
The School aims to train specialist doctors in the professional field of knowledge of images and interventionist radiology, and of diagnostic and therapeutic neuroradiology.
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8radiodiagnostics/diagnostic radiology
Ann Nosova
4radiodiagnosis
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
radiodiagnostics/diagnostic radiology


Explanation:
http://www.medicina.univr.it/fol/main?ent=cs&id=263
School of Specialisation in Radiodiagnostics
The School aims to train specialist doctors in the professional field of knowledge of images and interventionist radiology, and of diagnostic and therapeutic neuroradiology.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
4 mins
  -> thank you, Andrey

agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> thank you, Jack

agree  KARIN ISBELL
25 mins
  -> thank you, Karin

agree  Leila Usmanova
27 mins
  -> thank you, Leila

agree  Fyodor Sviridenko
1 hr
  -> thank you, Fyodor

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> thank you, Smantha

agree  Olga B
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Olga

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> thank you, mk_lab

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiodiagnosis


Explanation:
method of radiodiagnosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-11-01 15:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The sectional meetings of the first day of the forum were devoted to the present and future of radiodiagnosis and modern methods of radiodiagnosis in cardiology.
On April 16 discussed were problems and issues of radiodiagnosis of digestive organs diseases and radiodiagnosis in urology, gynecology and obstetrics.

http://www.mediexpo.ru/oldversion/en/index.php?id=6&id2=9



Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4