KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

ЧМИ

English translation: craniocerebral innervation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ЧМИ
English translation:craniocerebral innervation
Entered by: Anastasia Borisoglebskaya

07:56 Feb 9, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: ЧМИ
Результаты осмотра невролога:
Из ЧМИ- легкая девиация языка вправо, остальной статус спокоен.
Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
craniocerebral innervation
Explanation:
черепно-мозговая иннервация.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-09 08:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или cerebral innervation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-09 08:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/personal-glossary/33428?sp=mt&eid_s=3342...

здесь лежит интересный глоссарий по тематике
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо, вы мне очень помогли!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1craniocerebral innervationArkadi Burkov
2cerebral examination
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cerebral examination


Explanation:
черепно-мозговое исследование - cerebral examination

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-09 08:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerebral study

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
craniocerebral innervation


Explanation:
черепно-мозговая иннервация.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-09 08:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или cerebral innervation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-09 08:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/personal-glossary/33428?sp=mt&eid_s=3342...

здесь лежит интересный глоссарий по тематике

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо, вы мне очень помогли!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: обычно пишут ЧМН (черепно-мозговые нервы)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо