KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

особенности кристаллического строения, специфические кристаллические структуры

English translation: structural features of crystalls, distinctive crystall structures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:особенности кристаллического строения, специфические кристаллические структуры
English translation:structural features of crystalls, distinctive crystall structures
Entered by: salavat

07:37 Feb 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: особенности кристаллического строения, специфические кристаллические структуры
Таким образом, особенности кристаллического строения марганца, его специфические кристаллические структуры, проявляются в характере полиморфных превращений, протекающих иначе, чем в других металлах.
Ala Maleika
structural features of crystalls, distinctive crystall structures
Explanation:
Искал но видимо возможны варианты. Предлагаю свой.
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3structural features of crystalls, distinctive crystall structuressalavat
4singularities of the crystal structure
mas63
4peculiarities o crystal structures, specific crystal(line) structures
Olga B
1characteristic properties of crystal`s srtucture, distinctive crystalline structuresxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
singularities of the crystal structure


Explanation:
Light scattering and singularities of the crystal structure of quartz at its phase-transition point.



    adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/1978JETPL..27..328S
mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
structural features of crystalls, distinctive crystall structures


Explanation:
Искал но видимо возможны варианты. Предлагаю свой.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
4 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Nik-On/Off
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
15 hrs
  -> Thank you much! Never mind my old answer to you comment! It is just mishmash.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
characteristic properties of crystal`s srtucture, distinctive crystalline structures


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peculiarities o crystal structures, specific crystal(line) structures


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4