KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

от рядом расположенных

English translation: adjacent [soft-tissue structures]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:от рядом расположенных
English translation:adjacent [soft-tissue structures]
Entered by: spanruss

14:50 Jun 26, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Oncology
Russian term or phrase: от рядом расположенных
Отмечается утолщение с выраженным нарушением дифференцировки мягких тканей паравертебральной слева и превертебральной области - контуировать опухоль от рядом расположенных мягкотканных структур при нативном исследовании и при КТАне представляется возможным.
spanruss
United States
adjacent [soft-tissue structures]
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Симон
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4adjacent [soft-tissue structures]
Simon Hollingsworth
4nearby soft tissues
Alexey Pylov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nearby soft tissues


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-26 14:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surgical resection of the tumor frequently further involves resection of ***nearby soft tissues***, such as the rotator cuff, the deltoid muscle, or at least one ...
www.freshpatents.com/Graft-prosthetic-composite-for-proxima...

Ewing's family of tumors (EFT) is a group of cancers that affect the bones or ***nearby soft tissues***. The type of tumors in EFT varies because they develop in ...
www.plwc.org/.../?vgnextoid=ecf6ea7105daa010VgnVCM100000ed7...

Arthritis or Injury: Ice or Heat - Which To Apply? - Arthritis and ...- [ Перевести эту страницу ]It should also be noted that even a bone injury (such as a fracture) is typically accompanied by injury to the *nearby soft tissues***. ...
www.medicinenet.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=18347

or "nearby soft tissue structures"


Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adjacent [soft-tissue structures]


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.vin.com/proceedings/Proceedings.plx?CID=WSAVA2003...
    Reference: http://www.activebend.com/eliminate-pain.html
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо, Симон

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
46 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Martinique: or surrounding
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell
16 hrs
  -> Thank you