KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

поля

English translation: areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поля
English translation:areas
Entered by: spanruss

14:57 Jun 26, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Oncology
Russian term or phrase: поля
Гистологическое заключение N 64-345 - Среди скелетной мышцы и фиброзной ткани с некрозм имеются поля роста анапластического полиморфиоклеточного рака.
spanruss
United States
areas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

greenwinter
Grading comment
Спасибо, Greenwinter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3areasgreenwinter
4sheets
Martinique


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
areas


Explanation:
.

greenwinter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Greenwinter

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julls
4 mins
  -> Thanks =)

agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 hr
  -> Thanks =)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheets


Explanation:
Поля роста еще называют пластами опухолевых клеток.

Acute myelocytic leukemia This marrow section shows sheets of primitive myeloblasts with numerous large nucleoli...

Spindle cells in sheets and fascicles with mild to moderate cytologic atypia...

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268