KudoZ home » Russian to English » Medical (general)

Почечный эпителий

English translation: renal tubular epithelial cells


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Почечный эпителий
English translation:renal tubular epithelial cells
Entered by: xxxM.D.

21:02 Apr 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Почечный эпителий
Как правильно будет перевести почечный эпителий(полный анализ мочи). Ссылок на renal epithelium в сочетании с urinalysis/ urine test маловато, вот я и сомневаюсь. Да еще и ночь на дворе...
xxxM.D.
renal tubular epithelial cells
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3eho7v
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4renal tubular epithelial cells
Natalie
4kidney epithelium
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
renal tubular epithelial cells


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3eho7v

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: Еще варианты: renal epithelial cells; renal tubular cells; tubular epithelium (!)
35 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лена!

agree  irinachamritski
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serge Driamov: DrSerge
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katerina Rhodes
2 days24 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kidney epithelium


Explanation:
9 000 ссылок - это очень много

http://www.google.com/search?q="kidney epithelium"&sourceid=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-07 21:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати для "renal epithelium" - 16 000 ссылок - ничего себе "маловато" :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-07 21:15:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruUA219UA220&...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: kidney epithelium употребляется, когда говорят о почечном эпителии вообще; а в моче не эпителий исследуют, а клетки эпителия; эпителии бывают разные, мочевого пузыря, например, поэтому нужно указать, какого именно эпителия клетки
3 mins